Quest Data

All quests, all known and derived data, in easy to view and filter tables!

Please check out the Combat Compendium for further information about what some of these columns mean, and how you could utilize the data!

Normal Quests

All normal, non-boss non-event quest data, tested and verified!

Defence caps of dungeons before Castle Hard likely have an error ratio of +/- 200

 QuestDifficultyDrops TierDefense CapsEnemy HPEnemy DMGAoE DMG
Howling WoodsEasy1-250%: 100
70%: 200
75%: 600
25085
Howling WoodsMedium1-250%: 300
70%: 600
75%: 1,800
1,000106
Howling WoodsHard1-450%: 500
70%: 1,000
75%: 3,000
3,500149
Howling WoodsExtreme5-650%: 2,000
70%: 4,000
75%: 12,000
30,0004020
Aurora CavesEasy250%: 300
70%: 600
75%: 1,800
90097
Aurora CavesMedium2-350%: 550
70%: 1,100
75%: 3,300
4,000128
Aurora CavesHard350%: 900
70%: 1,800
75%: 5,400
8,0001410
Aurora CavesExtreme750%: 4,000
70%: 8,000
75%: 24,000
60,0005530
Whispering BogEasy50%: 600
70%: 1,200
75%: 3,600
4,0001510
Whispering BogMedium50%: 800
70%: 1,600
75%: 4,800
6,0001812
Whispering BogHard50%: 1,200
70%: 2,400
75%: 7,200
13,0002516
Whispering BogExtreme50%: 4,600
70%: 9,200
75%: 27,600
140,0007035
Barren WastesEasy50%: 800
70%: 1,600
75%: 4,800
9,0001812
Barren WastesMedium50%: 1,200
70%: 2,400
75%: 7,200
13,0002317
Barren WastesHard50%: 1,600
70%: 3,200
75%: 9,600
26,0003018
Barren WastesExtreme50%: 5,000
70%: 10,000
75%: 30,000
280,00010050
Sun God's TombEasy50%: 2,000
70%: 4,000
75%: 12,000
25,0004020
Sun God's TombMedium50%: 2,400
70%: 4,800
75%: 14,400
40,0005025
Sun God's TombHard50%: 2,700
70%: 5,400
75%: 16,200
80,0006030
Sun God's TombExtreme50%: 7,000
70%: 14,000
75%: 42,000
430,00013065
Chronos RuinsEasy50%: 3,500
70%: 7,000
75%: 21,000
60,0006030
Chronos RuinsMedium50%: 4,000
70%: 8,000
75%: 24,000
90,0007035
Chronos RuinsHard50%: 4,585
70%: 9,170
75%: 27,510
120,0008040
Chronos RuinsExtreme50%: 7,834
70%: 15,667
75%: 47,000
600,00015075
Haunted CastleEasy50%: 4,585
70%: 9,170
75%: 27,510
100,0008040
Haunted CastleMedium50%: 5,336
70%: 10,672
75%: 32,016
150,0009045
Haunted CastleHard50%: 5,760
70%: 11,520
75%: 34,560
250,00010050
Haunted CastleExtreme50%: 8,084
70%: 16,167
75%: 48,500
1,000,00017085
Sunken TempleEasy50% 5,900
70% 11,800
75% 35,400
250,00010050
Sunken TempleMedium50% 6,300
70% 12,600
75% 37,800
350,00012055
Sunken TempleHard50% 6,600
70% 13,200
75% 39,600
450,00014560
Sunken TempleExtreme50% 9,084
70% 18,167
75% 54,500
1,500,000210105
Bleakspire PeakEasy50% 7,300
70% 14,600
75% 43,800
400,00013060
Bleakspire PeakMedium50% 7,800
70% 15,600
75% 46,800
500,00015065
Bleakspire PeakHard50% 8,200
70% 16,400
75% 49,200
650,00017070
Bleakspire PeakExtreme50% 10,334
70% 20,667
75% 62,000
1,800,000220110
Cinderlake VolcanoEasy50% 7,800
70% 15,600
75% 46,800
500,00016080
Cinderlake VolcanoMedium50% 8,500
70% 17,000
75% 51,000
650,00018090
Cinderlake VolcanoHard50% 9,000
70% 18,000
75% 54,000
900,000200100
Cinderlake VolcanoExtreme50% 10,750
70% 21,500
75% 64,500
2,400,000240120

Boss Quests

All Boss quest data, tested and verified!

Defence caps outside of Castle Hard likely have an error ratio of +/- 200

 BossDifficultyDefense CapEnemy HPEnemy DMGAoE DMG
Troublin ChiefEasy50% 400
70% 800
75% 2,400
2,000127
Troublin ChiefMedium50% 600
70% 1,200
75% 3,600
4,000159
Troublin ChiefHard50% 1,000
70% 2,000
75% 6,000
10,0002013
Troublin ChiefExtreme50% 3,000
70% 6,000
75% 18,000
80,0006030
Yeti KingEasy50% 700
70% 1,400
75% 4,200
7,000129
Yeti KingMedium50% 900
70% 1,800
75% 5,400
10,0001712
Yeti KingHard50% 1,300
70% 2,600
75% 7,800
22,0002718
Yeti KingExtreme50% 4,200
70% 8,400
75% 25,200
170,0008040
ToadwitchEasy50% 1,000
70% 2,000
75% 6,000
9,0002010
ToadwitchMedium50% 1,400
70% 2,800
75% 8,400
16,0002518
ToadwitchHard50% 1,900
70% 3,800
75% 11,400
30,0003528
ToadwitchExtreme50% 4,800
70% 9,600
75% 28,800
330,00010050
MushgoonEasy50% 1,400
70% 2,800
75% 8,400
20,0002519
MushgoonMedium50% 1,600
70% 3,200
75% 9,600
45,0003523
MushgoonHard50% 2,000
70% 4,000
75% 12,000
80,0005034
MushgoonExtreme50% 5,800
70% 11,600
75% 34,800
500,00012560
Greater AnubisEasy50% 2,800
70% 5,600
75% 16,800
60,0006030
Greater AnubisMedium50% 3,400
70% 6,800
75% 20,400
90,0007035
Greater AnubisHard50% 3,800
70% 7,600
75% 22,800
130,0008040
Greater AnubisExtreme50% 7,834
70% 15,667
75% 47,000
750,00017580
Cyclops LordEasy50% 4,500
70% 9,000
75% 27,000
130,0008040
Cyclops LordMedium50% 5,000
70% 10,000
75% 30,000
170,00010060
Cyclops LordHard50% 5,245
70% 10,490
75% 31,470
300,00012570
Cyclops LordExtreme50% 8,084
70% 16,167
75% 48,500
1,100,000200100
Tyrant KingEasy50% 5,000
70% 10,000
75% 30,000
200,00010050
Tyrant KingMedium50% 5,500
70% 11,000
75% 33,000
300,00012560
Tyrant KingHard50% 6,290
70% 12,580
75% 37,740
500,00014070
Tyrant KingExtreme50% 9,167
70% 18,334
75% 55,000
1,800,000200100
Mermaid QueenEasy50% 6,325
70% 12,650
75% 37,950
300,00014560
Mermaid QueenMedium50% 6,975
70% 13950
75% 41,850
450,00016070
Mermaid QueenHard50% 7,200
70% 14,400
75% 43,200
900,00017580
Mermaid QueenExtreme50% 10,500
70% 21,000
75% 63,000
2,000,000230110
Harpy MatriarchEasy50% 8,000
70% 16,000
75% 48,000
600,00017070
Harpy MatriarchMedium50% 9,000
70% 18,000
75% 54,000
900,00019080
Harpy MatriarchHard50% 10,500
70% 21,000
75% 63,000
1,200,000215100
Harpy MatriarchExtreme50% 12,500
70% 25,000
75% 75,000
3,000,000250125
Elder CrushtaceanEasy50% 8,053
70% 16,107
75% 48,320
800,00018090
Elder CrushtaceanMedium50% 9,090
70% 18,180
75% 54,540
1,250,000205100
Elder CrushtaceanHard50% 10,814
70% 21,628
75% 64,885
1,800,000225110
Elder CrushtaceanExtreme50%: 13,000
70%: 26,000
75%: 78,000
4,000,000280140

LCoG Quests

All Lost City of Gold Event quest data

Defence caps likely have an error ratio of +/- 200

 QuestDifficultyDefense CapEnemy HPEnemy DMGAoE DMG
Sentinel160010085
Keybearer16001,00085
Sentinel23,60010,0001410
Keybearer24,20014,000169
Sentinel34,80018,0001812
Keybearer36,60025,0002010
Sentinel49,00050,0003020
Keybearer410,80075,0003518
Sentinel513,200150,0007529
Keybearer515,600200,0008229
Sentinel610,800220,00010050
Keybearer618,000300,00011050
Sentinel718,000350,00014070
Keybearer719,200500,00015070
Sentinel821,600600,00016080
Keybearer824,000999,99918080
Sentinel950% 5,350
70% 10,700
75% 32,100
1,000,00017090
Keybearer950% 5,466
70% 10,933
75% 32,800
1,500,000190110
Sentinel1050% 6,300
70% 12,600
75% 37,800
1,500,000180100
Keybearer1050% 7,250
70% 14,500
75% 43,500
2,000,000200120
Sentinel1150% 7,154
70% 14,307
75% 42,920
3,500,000260130
Keybearer1150% 13,081
70% 26,162
75% 78,485
5,500,000300120