Quest Data

All quests, all known and derived data, in easy to view and filter tables!

Please check out the Combat Compendium for further information about what some of these columns mean, and how you could utilize the data!

Normal Quests

All normal, non-boss non-event quest data, tested and verified!

Defense caps of dungeons before Castle Hard likely have an error ratio of +/- 200

 QuestDifficultyDefense CapsEnemy HPEnemy DMGAoE DMG
Howling WoodsEasy50%: 100
70%: 200
75%: 600
25085
Howling WoodsMedium50%: 300
70%: 600
75%: 1,800
1,000106
Howling WoodsHard50%: 500
70%: 1,000
75%: 3,000
3,500149
Aurora CavesEasy50%: 300
70%: 600
75%: 1,800
90097
Aurora CavesMedium50%: 550
70%: 1,100
75%: 3,300
4,000128
Aurora CavesHard50%: 900
70%: 1,800
75%: 5,400
8,0001410
Whispering BogEasy50%: 600
70%: 1,200
75%: 3,600
4,0001510
Whispering BogMedium50%: 800
70%: 1,600
75%: 4,800
6,0001812
Whispering BogHard50%: 1,200
70%: 2,400
75%: 7,200
13,0002516
Barren WastesEasy50%: 800
70%: 1,600
75%: 4,800
9,0001812
Barren WastesMedium50%: 1,200
70%: 2,400
75%: 7,200
13,0002317
Barren WastesHard50%: 1,600
70%: 3,200
75%: 9,600
26,0003018
Sun God's TombEasy50%: 2,000
70%: 4,000
75%: 12,000
25,0004020
Sun God's TombMedium50%: 2,400
70%: 4,800
75%: 14,400
40,0005025
Sun God's TombHard50%: 2,700
70%: 5,400
75%: 16,200
80,0006030
Chronos RuinsEasy50%: 3,500
70%: 7,000
75%: 21,000
60,0006030
Chronos RuinsMedium50%: 4,000
70%: 8,000
75%: 24,000
90,0007035
Chronos RuinsHard50%: 4,585
70%: 9,170
75%: 27,510
120,0008040
Haunted CastleEasy50%: 4,585
70%: 9,170
75%: 27,510
100,0008040
Haunted CastleMedium50%: 5,336
70%: 10,672
75%: 32,016
150,0009045
Haunted CastleHard50%: 5,760
70%: 11,520
75%: 34,560
250,00010050
Sunken TempleEasy50% 5,900
70% 11,800
75% 35,400
250,00010050
Sunken TempleMedium50% 6,300
70% 12,600
75% 37,800
350,00012055
Sunken TempleHard50% 6,600
70% 13,200
75% 39,600
450,00014560
Bleakspire PeakEasy50% 7,300
70% 14,600
75% 43,800
400,00013060
Bleakspire PeakMedium50% 7,800
70% 15,600
75% 46,800
500,00015065
Bleakspire PeakHard50% 8,200
70% 16,400
75% 49,200
650,00017070
Cinderlake VolcanoEasy50% 7,800
70% 15,600
75% 46,800
500,00016080
Cinderlake VolcanoMedium50% 8,500
70% 17,000
75% 51,000
650,00018090
Cinderlake VolcanoHard50% 9,000
70% 18,000
75% 54,000
900,000200100
Cinderlake VolcanoExtreme50% 10,750
70% 21,500
75% 64,500
2,400,000240120

Boss Quests

All Boss quest data, tested and verified!

Defense caps outside of Castle Hard likely have an error ratio of +/- 200

 BossDifficultyDefense CapEnemy HPEnemy DMGAoE DMG
Troublin ChiefEasy50% 400
70% 800
75% 2,400
2,000127
Troublin ChiefMedium50% 600
70% 1,200
75% 3,600
4,000159
Troublin ChiefHard50% 1,000
70% 2,000
75% 6,000
10,0002013
Yeti KingEasy50% 700
70% 1,400
75% 4,200
7,000129
Yeti KingMedium50% 900
70% 1,800
75% 5,400
10,0001712
Yeti KingHard50% 1,300
70% 2,600
75% 7,800
22,0002718
ToadwitchEasy50% 1,000
70% 2,000
75% 6,000
9,0002010
ToadwitchMedium50% 1,400
70% 2,800
75% 8,400
16,0002518
ToadwitchHard50% 1,900
70% 3,800
75% 11,400
30,0003528
MushgoonEasy50% 1,400
70% 2,800
75% 8,400
20,0002519
MushgoonMedium50% 1,600
70% 3,200
75% 9,600
45,0003523
MushgoonHard50% 2,000
70% 4,000
75% 12,000
80,0005034
Greater AnubisEasy50% 2,800
70% 5,600
75% 16,800
60,0006030
Greater AnubisMedium50% 3,400
70% 6,800
75% 20,400
90,0007035
Greater AnubisHard50% 3,800
70% 7,600
75% 22,800
130,0008040
Cyclops LordEasy50% 4,500
70% 9,000
75% 27,000
130,0008040
Cyclops LordMedium50% 5,000
70% 10,000
75% 30,000
170,00010060
Cyclops LordHard50% 5,245
70% 10,490
75% 31,470
300,00012570
Tyrant KingEasy50% 5,000
70% 10,000
75% 30,000
200,00010050
Tyrant KingMedium50% 5,500
70% 11,000
75% 33,000
300,00012560
Tyrant KingHard50% 6,290
70% 12,580
75% 37,740
500,00014070
Mermaid QueenEasy50% 6,325
70% 12,650
75% 37,950
300,00014560
Mermaid QueenMedium50% 6,975
70% 13950
75% 41,850
450,00016070
Mermaid QueenHard50% 7,200
70% 14,400
75% 43,200
900,00017580
Harpy MatriarchEasy50% 8,000
70% 16,000
75% 48,000
600,00017070
Harpy MatriarchMedium50% 9,000
70% 18,000
75% 54,000
900,00019080
Harpy MatriarchHard50% 10,500
70% 21,000
75% 63,000
1,200,000215100
Elder CrushtaceanEasy50% 8,053
70% 16,107
75% 48,320
800,00018090
Elder CrushtaceanMedium50% 9,090
70% 18,180
75% 54,540
1,250,000205100
Elder CrushtaceanHard50% 10,814
70% 21,628
75% 64,885
1,800,000225110
Elder CrushtaceanExtreme50%: 13,000
70%: 26,000
75%: 78,000
4,000,000280140

LCoG Quests

All Lost City of Gold Event quest data

Defense caps likely have an error ratio of +/- 200

 QuestDifficultyDefense CapEnemy HPEnemy DMGAoE DMG
Sentinel160010085
Keybearer16001,00085
Sentinel23,0005,000149
Keybearer23,6007,500106
Sentinel33,60010,0001410
Keybearer34,20014,000169
Sentinel44,80018,0001812
Keybearer46,60025,0002010
Sentinel57,20025,0002317
Keybearer58,40035,0002516
Sentinel69,00050,0003020
Keybearer610,80075,0003518
Sentinel713,200150,0007529
Keybearer715,600200,0008229
Sentinel810,800220,00010050
Keybearer818,000300,00011050
Sentinel918,000350,00014070
Keybearer919,200500,00015070
Sentinel1021,600600,00016080
Keybearer1024,000999,99918080
Sentinel1150% 5,350
70% 10,700
75% 32,100
1,000,00017090
Keybearer1150% 5,466
70% 10,933
75% 32,800
1,500,000190110
Sentinel1250% 6,300
70% 12,600
75% 37,800
1,500,000180100
Keybearer1250% 7,250
70% 14,500
75% 43,500
2,000,000200120

Tower Quests

All Tower of Titans Event quest data

Values are for Delta Tower only. Due to the modifiers on boss floors this shouldn’t be taken as a “definitely will be fine” reading outside of floor 30 (because that doesn’t change.)

 FloorDefense CapEnemy HPEnemy DMGAoE DMG‎‎‎
126000100,0008241
228400110,0007939
328000120,0007939
429000130,0007939
527000140,0008040
6???150,000??????
732500160,0008844
833000170,0008844
9???180,000??????
1032400200,0009949
1131500210,000995
12???220,000??????
1332500230,00010050
1432000240,00010050
15???250,000??????
1633000260,00010050
1735500270,0009849
18???280,000??????
1939000300,00012050
2035475325,00012459.5
21???350,000??????
2235300400,00012459.5
2335250450,000125.259.5
24???500,000??????
2537800550,00013869
26???600,000??????
27???650,000??????
28???700,000??????
29???800,000??????
30450001,300,000175100

Mini Bosses

Mini bosses are random encounters in regular quests
Every non-boss quest has a 1-3% chance to spawn as 1 of 5 ‘mini-boss’ variants, These are stronger than normal enemies and also have increased rewards.

 BossHPDmgCrit RateEvasionAoE ChanceRewards
Huge2x1x1x+0%2x2x Hero XP, 2x Loot, increased key drop %
Agile1x1x1x+40%1x2x Hero XP, 2x Loot, increased key drop %
Dire1.5x1x3x+0%1x2x Hero XP, 2x Loot, increased key drop %
Wealthy1x1x1x+0%1x2x Hero XP, 3x Loot, very likely key drop
Legendary1.5x1.25x1.5x+10%1x3x Hero XP, 2x Loot, increased key drop %

Mini Boss Notes

Agile/Dire/Legendary can potentially wipe even great teams, whereas Huge and Wealthy likely will not

There is no known way to increase the chances to encounter a mini-boss or to obtain specific mini-boss variants

They can not be encountered in event quests such as Lost City of Gold or Tower of Titans, they can also not be encountered during Boss Quests